Faculty Directory

All  |  Administration & Services  |   Arts  |   Humanties |   Math & Science  |   Academic Support Center

Middle School |   College Counseling |   Deans Office/Community Outrea |   International Student Support

Health & Wellness  |   Admissions  |   Alumni/Development

Search Directory:  

Administration and Administrative Services


Chad  Cianfrani
Head of School
Anna Bertucci
Associate Head; Head of the Upper School
Ricci Alma-Bueno
Middle School Head
Allison Berger
CFO, Business Manager
Denise Gralton
Assistant Business Manager
Nick  Livingston
Tech Coordinator
Krisken  Lewis
Main Office Manager/Rental Coordinator
Akilah Spencer
Academic Programming Assistant
Simon Culley
Athletic Director, Math Teacher

Admissions


Nicolas Ugarte
Director of Admissions
Grace Obee
Admissions Associate
Anita Jones
Admissions Associate

Alumni and Development


Elaine Miles
Director of Development and Alumni Affairs
Wendy Giangrasso
Associate Director of Development and Alumni Affairs
Julie Okoniewski
Associate Director of Development and Alumni Affairs

Deans Office and Community Outreach


Sara Sandstrom
Dean of Students and Programs
Sue Cianfrani
Community Outreach Coordinator

Academic Support Center


Caitlin Welch
Academic Support Center Coordinator
Jonathan Bisson
Academic Support Center/English Teacher
Tim  Stanson
Upper School Academic Support Center

Humanities


Stephen  Kekoa Miller
Humanities Department Chair; History and Philosophy Teacher
Karen  Nichols
Upper School Humanities Teacher
Jacob  Gamage
Middle and Upper School English Teacher
Jesse Doherty-Vinicor
Upper School English Teacher
Jon Pesner
History Teacher; English Teacher
Molly O'Donnell
Spanish Teacher
Clara Crosby
Spanish Teacher

International Student Support


Julie Zhang
International Student Program Advisor; Mandarin Teacher

Math and Science


Marguerite  McGahay
Upper School AP Calculus Teacher
Amelia Goldstein
Upper School Life Science Teacher
Robin  Edelstein
Mathematics Teacher
Peter Laves
Math Teacher
Sean Thompson
Science Teacher

Arts


Edward
Department Chair, Music/Art/Theater, Music Teacher
Elizabeth Meyer
Art Teacher
Melissa Matthews
Drama Teacher
Erin  Koch
Middle School Art Teacher
Sasha  Bush
Photography Teacher

College Counseling


Haniya  Mee
Director of College Counseling

Health and Wellness


Jodi Culley
School Counselor
Debbie Wilsey
School Nurse

Middle School


Matthew  Woolever
Middle School Science Teacher
Caroline  Fenner
6th and 7th Grade English Teacher
Adrienne  Craig-Williams
Middle School Teacher
Meghan Bishop
5th Grade Teacher
Saddan  Alma-Bueno
Middle School Physical Education Teacher